IV Meeting 2017 Schedule

horarios Encuentro Videodanza.pages

The Meeting will take place at the Theater Matilde Salvador, La Nau, Valencia.

Directors Project Title Duration Country of Origin
Ana Barroso Transitions 15:00 Portugal
Ania Catherine Bop 06:50 USA
Anna Maria Joakimsdottir-Hutri Through the supermarket in five easy pieces 08:40 Finland
Anna Mitjà Comas Múltiples 03:26 Spain
Daniel Gwirtzman Terrain 12:30 USA/Spain
Daniella Meroz My memorial day 05:53 Israel
Derek Pedrós IRØN MODVM 03:46 Spain
Derek Pedrós Anaga 02:15 Spain
Elias Buttinger Beyond The Broken Hoop 16:18 Austria
Ethan Folk Vernae 28:18 USA
Henar Fuentetaja, Miguel Tornero At the Feet of Europe – Beach 04:22 Spain
Henar Fuentetaja, Miguel Tornero At the Feet of Europe – Perspective 360º 05:00 Spain
J. A. Andrés Lacasta Epilogue to the death of Faun 14:00 Spain
Javier Cardenete Rivera Dance Rome Rise 07:41 Spain
Jesús Robisco The sky now 10:57 Spain
Jevan Chowdhury Moving Dallas 07:50 UK
Joao Pedro Oliveira Neshamah 12:13 Portugal
Judit Mendoza Aguilar Enigma 08:00 Spain
Karolina Nieduza In One Piece 03:33 UK
Mariana Palacios SERES 13:50 Sweden
Marta Arjona X-TREM 05:10 Spain
Nacho Ruipérez Valentes com tu 01:15 Spain
Nicola Hepp Songs of the Underworld 05:56 Netherlands
Nicola Hepp Echo 01:20 Netherlands
Ouaki Adrien Wild 13:22 France
Pau Puebla Are You Connected 03:59 Spain
Ricardo Guerreiro INTERFERENCE I of III 16:49 Portugal
Rodrigo Rocha-Campos A Full Circle – Movement #3 08:55 Canada
Sachiyo Kaneko The legend of a celestial maiden-tears 05:30 Japan/Spain
Salvador Palma to unborn 08:37 Portugal
Salvatore Insana CROCEVIA 08:00 Italy
Salvatore Insana DISTANCE 07:10 Italy
Serafín Mesa García Representación reversible: cerros del pantano 01:00 Spain
Serafín Mesa García Mi Estado 01:40 Spain
Simon FILDES Six Solos 06:30 UK
Simon FILDES Trio for a Quartet 03:08 UK
Sofia Boriosi Crossed Out 05:52 Spain
Yudi Acosta Desert Rose 15:00 Spain

 

Other works selected

Directors Project Title Duration Country of Origin
Ali Alizadeh 12 eyes gauging the city 09:00 Iran
Andrei Severny Gravitation: Variation in Time and Space 14:00 Russia/USA
Joao Pedro Oliveira Neshamah 12:13 Portugal